Skip to content
  • Scooters

    Newly Launched

    • Simple Wave
    • Ather Konarc
    • Simple Ultra
    • Ola S1X (Gen 3)
    View All

    Most Popular

    • Ather Rizta Z
    • Bajaj Chetak
    • TVS iQube ST 2025
    • Ola S1 Pro
    View All

    Under 1.5 Lakhs

    • TVS Orbiter
    • Bajaj Chetak
    • Ather Rizta S
    • Ampere Magnus G Max
    View All
  • Cars

    Newly Launched

    • Tata Sierra EV
    • Vinfast MPV 7
    • Mahindra XEV 9S
    • Tata Punch EV
    View All

    Most Popular

    • Mahindra XEV 9E
    • Mahindra BE 6 SPORTEQ
    • Tata Sierra EV
    • MG Windsor EV
    View All

    Under 15 Lakhs

    • MG Windsor EV
    • Tata Nexon EV
    • Mahindra 3XO EV
    • MG Comet EV
    View All
  • Bikes

    Newly Launched

    • Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6
    • Ultraviolette X47
    • Oben Rorr EVO
    • Raptee T30
    View All

    Most Popular

    • Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2
    • Oben Rorr EZ Sigma
    • Matter Aera
    • Ola Roadster
    View All

    Under 3 Lakhs

    • Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6
    • Ultraviolette X47
    • Ola Roadster X+
    • Raptee T30
    View All
  • News

    Explore by Topics

    • Latest Electric Scooter News
    • Latest Electric Car News
    • Latest Electric Bike News
    View All

     

    • Latest EV Updates
    • Latest EV Launches
    • Latest EV Infra Updates
    image (32)
    Electric Cars Top Stories
    JLR Range Rover Electric Official Bookings Open In India
    04 Sep 2026
    image (28)
    Electric Scooters Top Stories
    Simple Wave Vs Ather Rizta: Battle Of The Two Top-Notch Electric Scooters In 2026
    02 Sep 2026
  • Blogs

    Explore by Categories

    • Electric Scooters
    • Electric Bikes
    • Electric Cars
    View All
    image (31)
    Electric Scooters SearchEV Blog
    Simple Wave vs TVS iQube Compared: Which Is the Better Electric Scooter for You
    04 Sep 2026
    image (30)
    Electric Scooters Electric Scooters Comparison SearchEV Blog
    Simple Wave vs Bajaj Chetak: Which is the Better Electric Scooter for You
    03 Sep 2026
    image (31)
    Electric Scooters SearchEV Blog
    Simple Wave vs TVS iQube Compared: Which Is the Better Electric Scooter for You
    04 Sep 2026
    image (30)
    Electric Scooters Electric Scooters Comparison SearchEV Blog
    Simple Wave vs Bajaj Chetak: Which is the Better Electric Scooter for You
    03 Sep 2026
  • No matching city.
    Find EVs with AI
    • No matching city.
      • Scooters

        Newly Launched

        • Simple Wave
        • Ather Konarc
        • Simple Ultra
        • Ola S1X (Gen 3)
        View All

        Most Popular

        • Ather Rizta Z
        • Bajaj Chetak
        • TVS iQube ST 2025
        • Ola S1 Pro
        View All

        Under 1.5 Lakhs

        • TVS Orbiter
        • Bajaj Chetak
        • Ather Rizta S
        • Ampere Magnus G Max
        View All
      • Cars

        Newly Launched

        • Tata Sierra EV
        • Vinfast MPV 7
        • Mahindra XEV 9S
        • Tata Punch EV
        View All

        Most Popular

        • Mahindra XEV 9E
        • Mahindra BE 6 SPORTEQ
        • Tata Sierra EV
        • MG Windsor EV
        View All

        Under 15 Lakhs

        • MG Windsor EV
        • Tata Nexon EV
        • Mahindra 3XO EV
        • MG Comet EV
        View All
      • Bikes

        Newly Launched

        • Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6
        • Ultraviolette X47
        • Oben Rorr EVO
        • Raptee T30
        View All

        Most Popular

        • Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2
        • Oben Rorr EZ Sigma
        • Matter Aera
        • Ola Roadster
        View All

        Under 3 Lakhs

        • Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6
        • Ultraviolette X47
        • Ola Roadster X+
        • Raptee T30
        View All
      • News

        Explore by Topics

        • Latest Electric Scooter News
        • Latest Electric Bike News
        • Latest Electric Car News
        • Latest EV Updates
        • Latest EV Launches
        • Latest EV Infra Updates
        View All
      • Blogs

        Explore by Categories

        • Electric Scooters
        • Electric Bike
        • Electric Cars
        View All
      • Find your EV with AI
      • Home /
      • Simple Wave +
      • Full Details
      • Key Specs & Features
      • On-Road Price
      • Full Specs
      • All Features
      • Similar EVs

      Simple Wave +

      • Family-oriented electric scooter
      1.09 - 1.89 Lakh (Ex)
      Check On-Road Price
      What's good

      What's good

      • Family-friendly design is quite likeable
      • 70 litres of combined storage makes it quite practical
      • Packed with more than enough essential features
      • The price tag is quite affordable
      • Its motor puts out 6.5 kW of peak power, which is more than many sporty scooters
      What's not so good

      What's not so good

      • Real-world range remains a mystery until we test it
      • Charging takes longer, which is a hurdle if you need a quick refill to head out
      • The rear brake is a drum unit which feels a bit outdated
      • Traction control is only available in higher variants

      An upcoming family-oriented electric scooter focused on everyday commuting, practicality and comfort. Final production specifications are yet to be announced.

      • No matching city.
      On-road price in BENGALURU
      ₹1.44 Lakh
      Includes RTO, road tax & insurance (approx.)
      1.09 - 1.89 Lakh (Ex)
      Check On-Road Price
      What's good

      What's good

      • Family-friendly design is quite likeable
      • 70 litres of combined storage makes it quite practical
      • Packed with more than enough essential features
      • The price tag is quite affordable
      • Its motor puts out 6.5 kW of peak power, which is more than many sporty scooters
      What's not so good

      What's not so good

      • Real-world range remains a mystery until we test it
      • Charging takes longer, which is a hurdle if you need a quick refill to head out
      • The rear brake is a drum unit which feels a bit outdated
      • Traction control is only available in higher variants

      An upcoming family-oriented electric scooter focused on everyday commuting, practicality and comfort. Final production specifications are yet to be announced.

      Simple Wave + Key Specs

      Explore the key specs and highlights of the Simple Wave +

      Battery Pack

      4 kWh

      Claimed Range

      200Km

      Peak power

      N/AkW

      Top Speed

      N/AKm/h

      DC Charging

      N/A

      Mins

      AC Charging

      N/A

      Hrs

      View All Specifications

      Simple Wave + On-Road price

      See the on-road price of Simple Wave + in your city.
      • No matching city.
      Price updated recently
      Ex-showroom price
      ₹1.30 Lakh
      In Bengaluru
      On-road price
      ₹1.44 Lakh
      Estimated total in Bengaluru
      Price breakdown – BENGALURU
      Ex-showroom price ₹1,30,000
      RTO / Registration (5%) ₹6,500
      Insurance (5%) ₹6,500
      Other charges (1%) ₹1,300
      Total on-road price ₹1,44,300

      Simple Wave + True Range

      See how real world performance compares to claimed range.

      Simple Wave +: All Specifications

      View all the specifications for the Simple Wave +
      • Body Type: Electric Scooter
      • Seat: Long Single-Piece Seat
      • Floorboard: Spacious-Looking
      • Kerb Weight: To be announced
      • Battery Capacity: To be announced
      • Battery Type: Lithium-ion
      • Motor Power: To be announced
      • Motor Type: To be announced
      • Claimed Range: To be announced
      • Top Speed: To be announced
      • Transmission: Automatic
      • Motor Torque: To be announced
      • Front Suspension: Telescopic Fork
      • Rear Suspension: Twin Rear Shock Absorbers
      • Riding Position: Upright
      • Front Brake: Disc
      • Rear Brake: Drum
      • Tyre Type: To be announced
      • Wheel Type: To be announced
      • DC Fast Charging: To be announced
      • AC Charging: To be announced
      • Charging Time: To be announced

      Simple Wave +: All Features

      View the complete feature list of the Simple Wave +
      • LED Headlamp(Expected)
      • Single-Piece Seat
      • Long Single-Piece Seat
      • Underseat Storage (Expected)
      • Automatic Transmission
      • Telescopic Front Suspension
      • TFT Display (Expected)
      • Navigation (Expected)
      • Spacious-Looking Floorboard
      • Apron-Mounted Cubbyholes (Expected)
      • Front Disc Brake
      • Rear Drum Brake
      Simple Wave + · 200 km range

      Simple Wave + – Real World Savings

      Discover your potential savings with the Simple Wave +.

      30 km/day
      110 ₹/litre
      8 ₹/unit
      12 km/litre
      Estimates based on claimed range and your inputs. Real-world figures might vary with driving style, terrain and weather.
      You save every month
      ₹8,106
      That's ₹8,106 every year vs your petrol/diesel vehicle
      🔌 You'll need to charge about once every week
      ⚡ Monthly charging cost ₹144
      Petrol ₹9.2/km
      This EV ₹0.2/km
      1.09 - 1.89 Lakh (Ex)
      Check On-Road Price
      What's good

      What's good

      • Family-friendly design is quite likeable
      • 70 litres of combined storage makes it quite practical
      • Packed with more than enough essential features
      • The price tag is quite affordable
      • Its motor puts out 6.5 kW of peak power, which is more than many sporty scooters
      What's not so good

      What's not so good

      • Real-world range remains a mystery until we test it
      • Charging takes longer, which is a hurdle if you need a quick refill to head out
      • The rear brake is a drum unit which feels a bit outdated
      • Traction control is only available in higher variants

      Simple Wave + Price

      1.09 - 1.89 Lakh (Ex)
      Check On-Road Price
      What's good

      What's good

      • Family-friendly design is quite likeable
      • 70 litres of combined storage makes it quite practical
      • Packed with more than enough essential features
      • The price tag is quite affordable
      • Its motor puts out 6.5 kW of peak power, which is more than many sporty scooters
      What's not so good

      What's not so good

      • Real-world range remains a mystery until we test it
      • Charging takes longer, which is a hurdle if you need a quick refill to head out
      • The rear brake is a drum unit which feels a bit outdated
      • Traction control is only available in higher variants
      • No matching city.
      On-road price in BENGALURU
      ₹1.44 Lakh
      Includes RTO, road tax & insurance (approx.)
      1.09 - 1.89 Lakh (Ex)
      Check On-Road Price
      What's good

      What's good

      • Family-friendly design is quite likeable
      • 70 litres of combined storage makes it quite practical
      • Packed with more than enough essential features
      • The price tag is quite affordable
      • Its motor puts out 6.5 kW of peak power, which is more than many sporty scooters
      What's not so good

      What's not so good

      • Real-world range remains a mystery until we test it
      • Charging takes longer, which is a hurdle if you need a quick refill to head out
      • The rear brake is a drum unit which feels a bit outdated
      • Traction control is only available in higher variants
      Connect On WhatsApp

      EVs Similar to the Simple Wave +

      Explore other EVs similar to the Simple Wave +

      Ola Roadster X+

      8/10
      501Km/c 125Kmph 5.9Hrs
      4.3-inch colour LCD with smart connectivity Smartphone connectivity +5 more
      ₹1.30 - 1.90 Lakh

      Revolt RV400 BRZ

      6/10
      150Km/c 85Kmph 1.40Hrs
      Swappable Batteries 6 Inch LCD cluster Voice commands +1 more
      ₹1.30 Lakh

      Revolt RVX

      160Km/c 90Kmph 80Mins
      3.5-inch LCD console Boost Mode Alloy Wheels +1 more
      ₹1.29 Lakh

      Komaki Ranger

      6/10
      240Km/c 80Kmph NAHrs
      Cruise Control Reverse Assist Bluetooth Sound System +1 more
      ₹1.30 - 1.35 Lakh

      Oben Rorr EZ Sigma

      7.2/10
      175Km/c 95Kmph 2Hrs
      Reverse Mode 5-inch Colour TFT Display Comfortable Seat +1 more
      ₹1.17 - 1.25 Lakh

      Oben Rorr EVO

      8/10
      180Km/c 110Kmph 90Mins
      Projector headlamp U-shaped LED DRL TFT color display +1 more
      ₹1.25 akh

      Ola S1 Pro Gen 3

      7.1/10
      242Km/c 125Kmph 36Mins
      Multi-mode traction control Dual ABS Brake by wire +1 more
      ₹1.24 - 1.43 Lakh

      Ather Rizta Z

      7.5/10
      161Km/c 80Kmph 4Hrs
      7-inch TFT display Magic Twist Touchscreen dashboard +1 more
      ₹1.37 - 1.57 Lakh

      Latest EV News & Updates

      Here is what’s happening in the EV space – Latest EV Launches, Market Updates & more..
      See All Latest News
      image (32)
      Electric Cars Top Stories
      JLR Range Rover Electric Official Bookings Open In India
      04 Sep 2026
      JLR Range Rover Electric Official Bookings Open In India
      image (28)
      Electric Scooters Top Stories
      Simple Wave Vs Ather Rizta: Battle Of The Two Top-Notch Electric Scooters In 2026
      02 Sep 2026
      Simple Wave Vs Ather Rizta: Battle Of The Two Top-Notch Electric Scooters In 2026
      image (29)
      Electric Scooters Top Stories
      Simple Wave Vs Ather Konarc: Battle Of The Ultimate Family EV Scooters
      02 Sep 2026
      Simple Wave Vs Ather Konarc: Battle Of The Ultimate Family EV Scooters
      simple wave launched
      Top Stories
      BREAKING: Simple Wave Family Electric Scooter Launched At Rs 1,09,999
      02 Sep 2026
      BREAKING: Simple Wave Family Electric Scooter Launched At Rs 1,09,999
      image (26)
      Electric Scooters Top Stories
      Best-Selling Electric Scooters In August 2026
      01 Sep 2026
      Best-Selling Electric Scooters In August 2026
      Ev car sales august 2026
      Top Stories
      Best-Selling EV Cars In August 2026: Tata Leads The Pack Despite A 9.22% Sales Fall; Hyundai And VinFast Rise.
      01 Sep 2026
      Best-Selling EV Cars In August 2026: Tata Leads The Pack Despite A 9.22% Sales Fall; Hyundai And VinFast Rise.
      See All Latest News
      whatsapp Connect Now

      A one-stop platform to explore, compare, and get updates about electric vehicles in India.

      Connect with Us

      Facebook Instagram Youtube X-twitter Pinterest Whatsapp

      Listings

      • Electric Cars
      • Electric Bikes
      • Electric Scooters
      • Top EV Brands

      Worthy Reads

      • Latest EV News
      • Blogs & Articles

      Useful Links

      • Partner with SearchEV
      • About Us
      • Contact Us
      • SearchEV Pulse

      Need Help?

      • Support
      • Terms Of Use
      • Cookie Policy
      • Media

      Popular Electric Cars:

      • Mahindra BE 6 SPORTEQ
      • Tata Harrier EV
      • Hyundai Creta Electric
      • Vinfast VF6
      • Vinfast VF7
      • Mahindra XEV 9S
      • MG Windsor EV
      • Tata Nexon EV
      • Volvo EX30
      • Mahindra XEV 9E
      • MG Comet EV

      Top Electric Scooters:

      • TVS iQube S
      • Ather Rizta Z
      • Bajaj Chetak
      • Ola S1 Pro+ (Gen 3)
      • Ather 450X
      • Ultraviolette Tesseract
      • Simple Energy One
      • TVS Orbiter
      • River Indie
      • Hero Vida V2 Pro
      • Ola S1 Pro Sport

      Popular Electric Bikes:

      • Raptee T30
      • Oben Rorr EZ Sigma
      • Revolt RV400 BRZ
      • Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2
      • RE Flying Flea S6
      • Ultraviolette X47
      • Ola Roadster Pro
      • Ola Roadster X+
      • Ultraviolette Shockwave
      © 2026 – SearchEV India. All Rights Reserved.
      • Terms and Conditions
      • Privacy Policy
      • Cookie Policy

      Get the Best Deal

      Share your details and nearby dealers will reach out with their best offer.

      Simple Wave +
      1. 1 Location
      2. 2 Your details
      Auto-filled from your selected city — change it if needed.
      +91

      No spam · Your details are shared only with authorised dealers

      Book a Test Drive

      Free & no obligation — an authorised dealer will confirm your slot shortly.

      Simple Wave +
      1. 1 Location
      2. 2 Schedule
      3. 3 Your details
      Auto-filled from your selected city — change it if needed.
      +91

      Free test drive · Dealer will confirm shortly · No payment required